SERVICES

SACRAMENTS

MASS SCHEDULE

Sunday : 9:00AM, 12:00PM (Spanish), 5:30PM
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday : 7:45AM

Wednesday : 6:00 PM

Saturday: 5:30PM
 

Adoration every Wednesday : 9:00 AM - 6:00PM
Holy Rosary prayed 30 minutes before every weekend Mass

SACRAMENTS

Confession:  11:30AM to 12:30PM Saturday or by appointment

Baptism:  Please call Parish office to Pre-register

Marriage:  Please call Parish office.  Must notify Pastor six months in advance. 

Anointing of the Sick:  Please notify Pastor if sick or being hospitalized.

Holy Hour of Reparation: First Saturday of each month starting at 8:30AM in the Chapel.

MASS INTENTIONS

Saturday, November 16, Saint Margaret of Scotland; Saint Gertrude, Virgin; BVM
5:30 p.m. †George and †Margaret Kotzur (Family)
†Delores Neugebaurer (Wilfred & Micki Wiatrek)
Sunday, November 17 Thirty Third Sunday in Ordinary Time
9:00 a.m. †Leroy Titzman (Michael Mitschke Family)
†All Sutherland Springs Victims (Joshua Krueger)
12:00 p.m. †Antonio & †Victoria Hernandez (Frank & Cindy Ortiz and Family)
5:30 p.m. †Chester Moczygemba (Klepac Family)
5:30 p.m. Novena for all Souls and People of the Parish
Monday, November 18,
7:45 a.m. People of the Parish
Tuesday, November 19
7:45 a.m. †Shirlee Spang-Filoteo (Michael Filoteo)
Wednesday, November 20,
6:00 p.m. Purgatory Souls
Thursday, November 21, Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
7:45 a.m. Unborn children
Friday, November 22, Saint Cecilia, Virgin and Martyr
7:45 a.m. Communion Service
Saturday, November 23, St.Clement I, Pope and Martyr; St. Columban, Abbot
5:30 p.m. Thanksgiving for Life’s Blessings (David and Donna Alderman)
†Benedict & †Susie Wiatrek (Wilfred & Micki Wiatrek)
Sunday, November 24 Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
9:00 a.m. †Leo & †Bernice Janysek and †Kathleen Pawelek (Janice Heubaum)
†Chester Jendrusch (Michael & Mitzi Jendrush & Family)
†Dr. Vivian Virginia Vitrano (Mama Ginger) (Gregory & Tosca Haag)
12:00 p.m. †Frank H. Ortiz Sr. (Frank & Cindy Ortiz and Family)
5:30 p.m. Thanksgiving for health of Hannah Raleigh (Parents)

MINISTRY SCHEDULE NOVEMBER 2019

Nov. 23 - 5:30 PM

 

Mass Coordinator:  Cindy and Gary Kirby
Greeters/Ushers:  Michael Trainer
Lectors:  Donna Jackson, Enrique Labrada
Eucharistic Ministers: Caitlyn Gallardo, Sonny Gerlich, Saida Hage, Charles Meuth, Jim Meuth, Jim Meuth, Jr.

Nov. 24 - 9:00 AM

 

Mass Coordinator:  Janet Thelen, Gerry Kvapil
Greeters/Ushers:  Glen Stolowski, Cindy Stolowski, Ron Vandenbusch, Judee Vandenbusch
Lectors:  Gregory Haag, Mark Janysek
 Eucharistic Ministers:  Brian Crane, Carrie Crane, Arturo Salinas, Roberta Salinas, Rose Mary Moczygemba, Jane Haug



 

Nov. 24 - 12:00 PM

 

Mass Coordinator: Francisco Ornelas  
Greeters/Ushers:  Diego Barba
Lectors:  Enrique Labrada, Brenda Picas 
Eucharisitc Ministers: Rosario Picas, Vicky Gonzalez, Raul Perales

Nov. 24 - 5:30 PM

 

Mass Coordinator:  Chris Bandusch and Terri Bandusch
Lectors:   Jason Scheel, Cindy Raleigh    
Eucharistic Ministers: Justin Raleigh, Nancy Scull

PLEASE PRAY FOR THE FOLLOWING PEOPLE

Wayne Bailey, Sheila Cantrell, Susan Christie, Reagen Clement, Jim Cooksey, Debbie Eippert, George Ellis, Donald Fey Jr., Harold Friederick, Maria C. Garza, Barbara Hansmann, Crystal Hernandez, Larry Hernandez, Myrtle Kolodziej, Richie Kotara, Manuel Leija Jr., Mrs. Lopez, Jim & Connie Luffman, Robert Lynn, Derek Lind, Jane Lorenz, Domonick Marafioto, Callie Romero Moczygemba, Tim Murphy, Donna Murray, Shawn Murray, Ronnie Neal, Matt Picolet, Alexander Pierce Jr., Sharron Acosta-Pierce, Charlotte Pollok, Irene Ramirez, Leonard Reinhard, Michelle Ryan, Camden Schoenert, Emma Sczech, Jace Steubing, Hazel Van Meter, Bernice Wiatrek.

OTHER LINKS
ADDRESS

830-779-3131

 

14151 Hwy 87W
La Vernia, TX  78121

 

office@stannlv.org

SUBSCRIBE TO EMAIL